High faculty soccer: Southern California Regional outcomes and up to date pairings

BOYS’ SOCCER

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

JSerra 7, Bakersfield Ridgeview 0

Encinitas San Dieguito 4, Sunny Hills 1

Birmingham 2, Montclair 1

San Diego St. Augustine 1, Citrus Hill 1 (St. Augustine advances on penalties, 5-4)

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Encinitas San Dieguito at #1 JSerra

#3 Birmingham at #2 San Diego St. Augustine

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Escondido San Pasqual 3, Santa Monica 1

Santa Maria 5, Agoura 1

El Camino Real 4, Long Beach Poly 0

San Clemente 3, Poway 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Santa Maria at #1 Escondido San Pasqual

#6 El Camino Real at #2 San Clemente

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Quartz Hill 3, Sun Valley Poly 1

San Diego Point Loma 1, Newport Harbor 1 (Point Loma advances on penalties, 4-1)

El Dorado 3, Santa Maria Pioneer Valley 1

Palisades 1, Los Alamitos 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 San Diego Point Loma at #1 Quartz Hill

#7 Palisades at #3 El Dorado

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Orange Lutheran 3, La Jolla Country Day 0

Palm Desert 3, La Jolla Bishop’s 1

Carlsbad La Costa Canyon 5, Animo Leadership 3

Littlerock 5, Eagle Rock 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Palm Desert at #1 Orange Lutheran

#3 Carlsbad La Costa Canyon at #2 Littlerock

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

San Gorgonio 5, La Jolla Preuss 1

St. Genevieve 3, Reseda 1

Oxford Academy 3, Lompoc 1

Victor Valley 2, Roybal 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#5 St. Genevieve at #1 San Gorgonio

#6 Oxford Academy at #2 Victor Valley

NOTES: Championships, Saturday, 5 p.m.

GIRLS’ SOCCER

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Santa Margarita 2, Bakersfield Liberty 0

Villa Park 1, Carlsbad La Costa Canyon 0

Read also  Former Dodger Trevor Bauer reportedly indicators with Japanese crew

Los Alamitos 4, San Diego Cathedral 1

San Diego Westview 1, Oaks Christian 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m. except famous

#4 Villa Park vs. #1 Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 6 p.m.

#3 Los Alamitos at #2 San Diego Westview

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Hart 2, El Camino Real 0

Santee West Hills 3, Etiwanda 2

Harvard-Westlake 3, Santa Maria St. Joseph 2

San Diego County San Marcos 2, Westlake 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 Santee West Hills at #1 Hart

#3 Harvard-Westlake at #2 San Diego County San Marcos

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Moorpark 3, Western Christian 2

Bishop Amat 4, Cleveland 1

Marina 2, Bakersfield Centennial 0

Portola 1, San Diego Henry 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#5 Bishop Amat at #1 Moorpark

#7 Portola at #3 Marina

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

El Rancho 3, Girls Leadership 1

Hemet 3, Spring Valley Monte Vista 1

Crean Lutheran 5, South Gate 0

Granada Hills 1, Lompoc 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#5 Hemet at #1 El Rancho

#3 Crean Lutheran at #2 Granada Hills

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals, Tuesday

Ramona 8, Alliance Marine 0

San Diego Clairemont 3, Magnolia 1

Westminster La Quinta 5, Larchmont 1

Carter 3, San Diego Madison 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 5 p.m.

#4 San Diego Clairemont at #1 Ramona

#6 Westminster La Quinta at #2 Carter

NOTES: Championships, Saturday, 5 p.m.